HS Softball

To view the 2019 HS Softball Schedule, click here.

 

 

  

 

 Bryan Butler

Head Coach

Julie Mashek

Assistant Coach 

 

 Date Location/Opponent  Start Time  JV Score  Varsity Score
May 20, 2019 vs. Winfield - Mt Union  5:30 pm   W 4 - 0
May 21, 2019 @ Columbus 5:30 pm  PPD PPD
May 22, 2019 vs. Pleasant Valley 5:30 pm    W 2 - 1
May 23, 2019 vs. Highland 5:30 pm   W 10 - 0
May 25, 2019 (Tournament) vs. Muscatine 7:00 pm -- W 3 - 0
May 25, 2019 (Tournament) vs. Wilton 9:30 am -- W 6 - 2
May 30, 2019 vs. Lone Tree 5:30 pm    W 2 - 0
June 3, 2019 @ Mediapolis 5:30 pm    W 12 - 0
June 4, 2019 vs. Pekin 5:30 pm   W 5 - 0
June 6, 2019 @ Wapello 5:30 pm   W 6 - 0 
June 7, 2019 (Tournament)

@ North Scott v. North Linn

@ North Scott v. North Scott

12:00 pm --

W 3 - 0 

L 0 - 3

June 8, 2019 (Tournament)

@ North Scott v. North Linn

@ North Scott v. Ames

9:00 pm

--

W 8 - 0

W 9 - 0 

June 10, 2019 @ Winfield - Mt Union 5:30 pm    
June 11, 2019 vs. Columbus 5:30 pm    
June 12, 2019 @ West Burlington Notre Dame 5:30 pm    
June 13, 2019 @ Highland 5:30 pm    
June 14, 2019 vs. Danville 5:30 pm    
June 15, 2019 (Tournament) @ Oskaloosa 9:15 am    
June 17, 2019 vs. IMS 5:30 pm    
June 18, 2019 @ Lone Tree 5:30 pm    
June 19, 2019 TBD TBD    
June 20, 2019 vs. Keokuk 5:30 pm    
June 21, 2019 (Tournament) @ Muscatine 11:00 am    
June 22, 2019 (Tournament) @ Musctine 10:00 am    
June 24, 2019 vs. Mediapolis 5:30 pm    
June 25, 2019 @ Pekin 5:30 pm    
June 27, 2019 vs. Wapello 5:30 pm    
June 28, 2019 @ Central Lee 5:30 pm    

JH Softball

To view the Summer 2019 JH Softball schedule, click here.

 

 Front Row: Mae Cox, Raegan Downing, Joselin Crumly, Emmy Fuller, Abbie Kinsley, Lily Fischer and Brynn Jeambey.

Middle Row: Cami Shoultz, McKenna Hohenadel, Hannah McConnaha, Piper Brandt, Kenna Law, Emilee Truitt and Madisyn Gerdts.

 

Back Row: Brelynn Randall, Abbie Steele, Choral Hahn, Destiney Miller, Ahlyn McKenzie, MaKenah Lawrence and Chloe Ramer.

 

 

Date  Location/Opponent  Start Time  7th Grade Score  8th Grade Score
 Monday, May 22, 2017  vs. Mediapolis  5:30 pm   W 7 - 4  W 13 - 4 
 Thursday, May 25, 2017  @ Washington  5:30 pm  W 12 - 11   W 16 - 3 
 Tuesday, May 30, 2017  @ Highland  5:30 pm  W 11 - 5   L 1 - 2 
Wednesday, May 31, 2017 vs. Columbus 5:30 pm W 13 - 1 W 15 - 3
Thursday, June 1, 2017  @ Pekin 5:30 pm W 20 - 5 W 9 - 6
Tuesday, June 6, 2017  @ Wapello 5:30 pm W 7 - 1 Did not play
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 vs. Lone Tree 5:30 pm W 16 - 6  Did not play 
Thursday, June 8, 2017  @ WMU 5:30 pm  W 8 - 7 W 15 - 5 
Thursday, June 15, 2017  vs. Mediapolis 5:30 pm  W 8 - 4  W 11 - 10 
Friday, June 16, 2017 vs. Wapello 5:30 pm  W 8 - 3 Did not play
Wednesday, June 21, 2017 vs. Pekin 5:30 pm  W 12 - 0  L 11 - 12 
Thursday, June 22, 2017 vs. Highland 5:30 pm  W 4 - 1  L 2 - 4
Tuesday, June 27, 2017  @ Lone Tree 5:30 pm    
Thursday, June 29, 2017 vs. WMU 5:30 pm L 0 - 1 L 6 - 10
Friday, June 30, 2017 vs. Washington 5:30 pm